Fixtures / Results

Friday 19-May
Mayfield Utd.  v  Fermoy, Junior League, 7.30pm

Sunday 14-May
Casement Celtic  2  –  2  Fermoy, Junior League.

Tuesday 9-May
Fermoy  2  –  3  Cobh Wanderers, John Hayes Cup QF

Sunday 7-May
Wilton Utd   1  – 0  Fermoy, Junior League

Saturday 6-May
Kilreen Celtic  4  –  0  Fermoy, Senior League

Saturday 29-April
Crosshaven  4  –  1  Fermoy, Junior League

Wednesday 26-April
Fermoy  0  –  1  Kilreen Celtic, Pop Keller Cup

Sunday 23-April
Fermoy  0  –  2  Kinsale, Senior League

Saturday 22-April
Fermoy  Off  Corrinthians Ach, Junior League

Sunday 16-April
Fermoy  1   AET   0  Wilton, John Hayes Cup

Saturday 15-April
Ballinahassig  2  –  2  Fermoy, Senior League

Sunday 9-April
Fermoy  4  –  0  Douglas Hall Ath, Junior League

Saturday 8-April
Tramore Ath  1  –  1  Fermoy, Senior League

Sunday 2-April
Fermoy  5  –  1  Glasheen, Senior League

Saturday 1-April
Ballincollig  0  –  1   Fermoy, Junior League

Sunday 26-March
Fermoy  0   –  8  Ballincollig, Senior League

Sunday 12-March
Fermoy  v  Kinsale, Senior League, OFF

Saturday 11-March
Crosshaven  v  Fermoy,  Junior League, OFF

Saturday 25-Feb
Kilreen Celtic  v  Fermoy, Senior League, OFF
UCC  3  –  2  Fermoy, Junior League,

Sunday 19-Feb
Fermoy  v Ballincollig, Senior League, OFF
Fermoy  v Douglas Hall, Junior league, OFF

Friday 10-Feb
Douglas Hall Ath  4  –  3 Fermoy,  Junior Super Cup

Saturday 11-Feb
Fermoy  2  –  3 Leeside, Senior Cup,

Sunday 5- Feb
Fermoy  v  Glasheen, Senior League, OFF

Saturday 4-Feb
Crosshaven  v  Fermoy, Junior League, OFF

Sunday 29-january
Fermoy  v  Ballincollig, Senior League , OFF

Saturday 28-January
Fermoy 7. –  2. Casement, Junior League

Saturday 21-January
Mallow  0  –  2  Fermoy, Senior League
Glasheen  0  –  5  Fermoy, Junior League

Sunday 15-Jan
Casement  1  –  4   Fermoy, Senior League
Fermoy  3  –   4  Leeds, Junior League

Sunday 8-January 2017
Kinsale  3  –  1  Fermoy, Senior League,
Casement  v  Fermoy, Junior League, OFF

Saturday 17-Dec
Casement Celtic  OFF   Fermoy, Senior League
Glasheen  OFF  Fermoy, Junior League

Saturday 10-Dec
Kinsale  OFF  Fermoy, Senior League, OFF

Friday 9-Dec
Douglas Hall 3  –   3   Fermoy, Junior League

Saturday 3-Dec
Fermoy  4  –  0  Mayfield Utd, Junior League

Sunday 27-Nov
Fermoy 1 –  4  Kilreen Celtic, Senior League

Sunday 20-Nov
Fermoy  1  –  0  UCC, Junior League

Sat 19-November
Kinsale  v  Fermoy, Senior League,  OFF

Sat 12-November
Fermoy  2  –  2  Tramore Ath, Senior League
Douglas Hall  v  Fermoy, Junior League – OFF

Sat 5-Nov
Fermoy  V Casement Celtic, Junior League. OFF

Sat/Sun 30/31 Oct
No Senior or Junior fixtures this weekend.

Sunday 23-Oct
Tramore Ath  v  Fermoy, Senior League, 10.45am  OFF
Fermoy  1  –  2  Wolton, Junior League, 10.45am

Junior League
Fermoy  6  –  2  Ballincollig

————————————–————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Tuesday 2-June
Carrigaline Hibs  0  –  3  Fermoy, U15 League

Wednesday 1-June
Fermoy  6  –  1  Kilreen Celtic, U12 League

Saturday 28-May
Fermoy  6  –  3  Leeds, U16 League. Fermoy are League Champions
Fermoy  3  –  3  Kilreen Celtic, U15 League

Friday 27-May
Fermoy  0  –  4  Everton, U13 Con Elliott Cup

Thursday 26-May
Carrigaline   4  –  2  Fermoy, U14 Leonard Gould Cup

Wednesday 25-May
Fermoy  3  –  2  Carrigaline, U16 League
Fermoy  4  –  2  Riverstown, U12 League

Sunday 22-May
Fermoy  4  –  1  Wilton, Senior League
Fermoy  2  –  0  Greenwood, U17 League
Fermoy  7  –  2  Corrinthians Boys, U14 League
Fermoy  7  –  2  Lakewood, U16 Cup Final,

Wednesday 18-May
Fermoy  2 – 1   Ballincollig, Senior League
Churchvilla  3 –  4 Fermoy, U16 League

Tuesday 17-May
Fermoy  2  –  5  Park Utd, U15 League(2)
Kinsale  2  –  1  Fermoy, U12 Albert Conboye Cup

Monday 16-May
Blarney Utd  1  –  2  Fermoy, U16 John Cooke Cup Semi-Final

Sunday 15-May
Fermoy  0  –  7  Midleton, Senior League
Fermoy  5  –  0  Leeside, U13 League(3)

Friday 13-May
Leeside  4  –  3  Fermoy, U15 Neil Welch Cup

Thursday 12-May
Passage  0  –  6  Fermoy, U14 Leonard Gould Cup

Wednesday 11-May
Fermoy  v  Riverstown,Youths League, 7pm
Macroom  1  –  5  Fermoy, U16 John Cooke Cup

Tuesday 10-May
Fermoy  1  –  4  Mallow Utd, U15 League(2)
Kanturk  4  –  3  Fermoy, U17 League, 7pm

Sunday 8-May
Passage  3  –  2   Fermoy, Senior League
Kilreen Celtic  5  –  1  Fermoy, U17 Laegue
Kilreen Celtic  0  –  7  Fermoy, U12 League

Saturday 7-May
Fermoy  3  –  0  Crosshaven, U16 League

Friday 6-May
Fermoy  4 –  2  Carrigaline utd, U17 League
Strand United  5  –  1  Fermoy, U15 League

Thursday 5-May
Fermoy  0  –  3  Cobh Wanderers, Senior League

Wednesday 4-May
Fermoy  2  –  0  Youghal, U16 League
Greenwood  0  –  3  Fermoy, Youths League
Park United 3  –  2 Fermoy, U13 League, 7pm

 

Tuesday 3-May
Castleview  1  –  3  Fermoy, U17 League

Sunday 1-May
Blarney  7  –  1  Fermoy, Senior League
Mallow Utd.  0  –  2  Fermoy, U15 League
Fermoy  2  –  1  Tramore Ath, U17 League
Fermoy 2  –  0  Riverstown, Youths League

Saturday 30-April
Fermoy  7  –  0  Mallow United, U13 League

Friday 29-April
College Corrs  0  –  2  Fermoy, U17 League

Wednesday 27-April
Fermoy  1  –  3  Ringmahon Rgs, Senior League
Fermoy  0  –  3   Midleton, U16 Cup Semi -Final

Sunday 24-April
Strand Utd.  1  –  4  Fermoy, U12 League
Kilreen Celtic 1  –  3   Fermoy, U16 League
St. Mary’s  v  Fermoy, U17 League – OFF

Saturday 23-April
Leeds 4  –  1   Fermoy, Senior League
Corrinthians Boys  1  –  5  Fermoy, U14 League
Springfield  v  Fermoy, Youth League, OFF

Thursday 21-April
Passage  1  –  2   Fermoy, U16 League


Wednesday 20-April
Fermoy  6  –  0  Greenwood, Youth League, 6.45pm

Tuesday 19-April
Cobh Wanderers  7  –  0  Fermoy, Pop Kelleher Cup
Watergrasshill  2  –  1  Fermoy, U14 League
Innisvilla 3  –  5   Fermoy, U16 Cup

Sunday 17-April
Fermoy  3  –  0  Midleton, U17 League

Saturday 16-April
Carrigaline Utd. 2  –  2   Fermoy, Youths League
Fermoy  3  –  0  Greenwood, U13 League

Friday 15-April
Fermoy  1  –  3  Kilreen Celtic, U17 League
Everton  4  – 2  Fermoy, U15 Cup

 

Monday 11-April
Blarney Utd. 3  – 4   Fermoy, U16 Cup,

Sunday 10-April
Fermoy  v  Wilton, Senior League, OFF
Fermoy  v  College Corrs, U17 League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Riverstown, U12 League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Bandon, U14 League, OFF

Saturday 9-April
Fermoy  v  Carrigaline Utd, U16 League, OFF

Friday 8-April
Castleview  v  Fermoy, U17 League, 6.30pm
Mallow Utd. 0  –  1    Fermoy, U13 League, 6.30pm

Wednesday 6-April
Fermoy  5  –  0  Leeds, U16 Joma/Sportsgear Direct Cup

Tuesday 5-April
Cobh Wanderers  3  –  0  Fermoy, Senior League
Mallow Utd. 6  –  2    Fermoy, U14 Skechers Cup

Sunday 3-April
Fermoy  v  Ballincollig, Senior League, OFF

Saturday 2-April
Greenwood  v  Fermoy, Youths League,  OFF
Park Utd.  v  Fermoy, U13 League, OFF

Wednesday 30-March
Fermoy 1  –  1   Kenturk, U17 League

Monday 28-March
Temple United  2  –  3  Fermoy, U13 League
Park Utd.  2   –  6  Fermoy, U15 League

Sunday 27-March
College Corrs  v  Fermoy, U17 Laegue
Fermoy  7  –  3   Kanturk, U14 League
Richmond  2  –  5  Fermoy, U16 League

Saturday 26-March
Fermoy  0  –  3  Midleton, Beamish Stout Senior Cup Rd. 2
Ringmahon Rangers  v  Fermoy, U12 League OFF

 

Friday 25-March
Fermoy  v  Tramore Ath, U17 League, 10.45am

Sunday 20-March
Everton  1 –  1 Fermoy, Senior League,
Springfield Ramblers  0  –  1   Fermoy, U17 League

Saturday 19-March
College Corrinthians 0  –  5   Fermoy, Youths League
Fermoy  4 –  1 Carrigtwohill, U13 Oriel house Hotel Cup
Fermoy  4 –  1 Carrigtwohill, U15 Dennehys Healh & Fitness Cup

 

Thursday 17-March
Fermoy  2  –  3  Park Utd, U13 League
Fermoy  3  –  1   Carrigaline Hibs, U15 League

Sunday 13-March
Fermoy 1  –  2   Leeds. Senior League
Youghal Utd.  1  –  2   Fermoy, U17 League
Fermoy 2  –  1   Kilreen Celtic, U12 Albery Conboye Cup
Fermoy  3  –  2  Corkbeg, U14 Skechers Cup
Springfield Ramblers  3  –  6  Fermoy, U16 Joma/Sportsgear Direct Cup

Saturday 12-March
Fermoy  2  –  3  Douglas Hall Ath. Youths League

 

Sunday 6-March
Fermoy  2  –  0  Passage, Senior League
Fermoy  v  St. Mary’s, U17 League, OFF

Saturday 5-March
Fermoy  3  –  3  Youghal Utd, U15 League
Youghal Utd. 2  –  4   Fermoy, Youths League
Corrinthians boys 3  –  2   Fermoy, U13 League

Sunday 28-February
Midleton  4. –  1  Fermoy, Senior League
St. Mary’s 3  –  3   Fermoy, U17 League
Fermoy  4. –  1 Carrigaline Hibs, U14 League

Saturday 27-February
Fermoy  2  –  2  St. Mary’s, Youths League
Fermoy  v  Lakewood, U16 League, OFF
Passage  v  Fermoy, U12 League, OFF

Sunday 21-February
Fermoy  v  St. Mary’s, U17 League, OFF

Saturday 20-February
Fermoy  3 aet  2 Kinsale, Beamish Senior Cup
Fermoy 2 –  0   Carrigaline united, Youth League
Fermoy  5  – 2   Strand United, U13 League
Leeside  v  Fermoy, U15 League, OFF

Sunday 14-February
Fermoy  v  Strand United, U12 League, OFF
Corkbeg  v  Fermoy, U14 Skechers Cup, OFF

Saturday 13-February
Fermoy  v  Greenwood FC, Youths League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Springfield Ramblers, U16 League, OFF

Sunday 7- February
Springfield Ramblers   v  Fermoy, U17 League OFF
Carrigtwohill  v  Fermoy , U13 League, OFF
Carrigtwohill  v  Fermoy , U15 League, OFF

Saturday 6-February
Kinsale   OFF   Fermoy, Munster Senior Cup, OFF
Fermoy  v  Carrigaline United, Youths League, OFF

Sunday 31-Jan
Ballincollig 2  –  3   Fermoy, U12 League
Fermoy  v  Kanturk, U17 League,OFF

Saturday 30-Jan
Fermoy  v  Carrigaline Utd, Youths League, OFF
Churchvila  v  Fermoy, U16 League, OFF
Park United  v  Fermoy, U14 League,

Friday 29-Jan
Passage  v  Fermoy, Senior League, OFF

 

Sunday 24-January
Fermoy  v  Leeds, Senior League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Sty. Mary’s, U17 League, OFF

Saturday 23-January
Fermoy  v  Greenwood, Youths League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Carrigtwohill, U13 League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Carrigtwohill, U15 League, OFF

 

Sunday 17-January
Fermoy  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Senior League – OFF
Fermoy  v  Corkbeg, U14 Cup, – OFF
Buttevant  v  Fermoy, U12 Cup, –  OFF

Saturday 16-January
Kanturk  v  Fermoy, U17 League,- OFF
Fermoy  v  Springfield Ramblers, U16 Cup,-  OFF

Sunday 10-January
Midleton  v  Fermoy,  Senior League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Kilreen Celtic, U17 League, OFF

Saturday 9-January
Riverstown  2  –  3  Fermoy, Youths League
Fermoy  v  Kilreen Celtic, U15 League, OFF
Temple Utd.  v  Fermoy, U13 League, OFF

Sunday 13-Dec
Midleton  v  Fermoy, Senior League, OFF
College Corrs  v  Fermoy, U17 League, OFF

Saturday 12-Dec
Fermoy  v  Greenwood, Youths League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Mallow Utd, U16 League, OFF
Mallow Utd.  v  Fermoy, U12 League, OFF

Sunday 6-Dec
UCC A  v  Fermoy, Junior League, OFF
Fermoy  V  Corinthian Boys, U14 League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Strand United, U12 League, OFF

Saturday 5-Dec
Cobh Wanderers  v  Fermoy, Senior League, OFF
College Corrs  v  Fermoy, Youths League, 2pm
Fermoy  v  Leeds, U16 League, OFF

Sunday 29-Nov
Fermoy  v  Leeds, Senior League, OFF
Fermoy 1  –  3   Riverstown, U17 FAI Umbro Cup,
Kanturk  v  Fermoy, Ted Healy Cup, OFF

Saturday 28-Nov
Douglas Hall  7  –  3  Fermoy, Junior League
Greenwood  3  –  2  Fermoy, U13 League

Sunday 22-November
Fermoy  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Munster Junior Cup, OFF
Kanturk  v  Fermoy, U17 League, OFF

Saturday 21-November
Wilton 1  –  0  Fermoy, Senior League
Youghal Utd. 0  –  5   Fermoy, Youths League
Bandon 2  –  1  Fermoy, U14 League
Riverstown 1  – 1  Fermoy, U12 League

Sunday 15-November
Fermoy  1  –  1 Blarney Utd, Senior League
Riverstown  v  Fermoy, FAI Umbro U17 Cup, OFF

Saturday 14-November
Fermoy  v  Park United, U13 League, OFF
Park United  v  Fermoy, U15 League, OFF

Saturday 7 – November
Fermoy  v  Greenwood, Youths League, OFF
Fermoy  5  –  2  Yaughal Utd, U15 Neil Welch Cup
Strand Utd.  1  –  7  Fermoy, U13 League
Ballinahassig 2  –  3  Fermoy, U12 Girls

Friday 6-November
Passage  1  –  1  Fermoy, Junior League

Sunday 1-November
Midleton  3  aet  0  Fermoy, Ted Healy U17 Cup
Mallow Utd.  2 –  1  Fermoy, Junior League
Fermoy  5  –  0  Ringmahon Rgs, U12 League

Saturday 31-October
Leeds  v  Fermoy, Senior League, OFF
Fermoy  2  –  8   College Corrs, Murphy Youths Cup
Kanturk 2  –  5  Fermoy, U14 League

Sunday 25-October
Midleton  1  –  1  Fermoy, U17 League

Saturday 24-October
Bandon 4  –  2   Fermoy, FAI Intermediate Cup
Ballincollig 1  –  2   Fermoy, Junior League
Fermoy  6  –  1  Strand Utd. U15 League,
Wednesday 21-October
Passage  2  –  1  Fermoy, FAI Umbro Youth Cup

Sunday 18-October
Fermoy  v  Wilton, Senior League, OFF
Fermoy  3  –  0  Carrigaline Utd, U17 League
Fermoy 7  –  0   Carrigtwohill Utd, U12 Albert Conboye Cup
Kilreen Celtic 0  –  4   Fermoy, U16 John Cooke Cup

Saturday 17-October
Douglas Hall Ath.  0  –  1  Fermoy, Munster Junior Cup
St. Mary’s  2  –  1   Fermoy, Youths league
Innisvilla 1  –  4 Fermoy, U13 Con Elliott Cup
Bunratty Utd. 3  –  0  Fermoy, U14 Skechers National Cup
Bandon  2  –  3 Fermoy, U15 Neil Welsh Cup

Sunday 11-October
Fermoy  1  –  5  St. Mary’s, Munster Senior Cup
Fermoy  1  –  2  Castleview, U17 League
Fermoy  4  –  2  Watergrasshill Utd. U14 League

Saturday 10-October
Pearce Celtic 0  –  7  Fermoy, U16 League

Friday 9-October
Douglas Hall Athletic  v  Fermoy, Munster Junior Cup, OFF

Sunday 4- October
Fermoy  2. –  3  Tower, FAI Junior Cup
Fermoy  5  –  1  Douglas Hall, FAI U17 Cup

Saturday 3-October
Ballincollig 3 –  1 Fermoy, Senior League
Fermoy 1 –  3 Corinthians Boys, U13 League
Youghal Utd. 2  –  0 Fermoy, U15 League

Sunday 27-September
Fermoy  v  Tower, FAI Junior Cup, 10.45am  OFF
Fermoy  4  –  3  Mayfield Utd, , U16 Skechers National Cup
Fermoy  1  –  5  Lakewood Ath, , U12 Skechers National Cup
Lakewood Ath. 3  –  2  Fermoy, Gus Walsh Trophy QF
Douglas Hall Ath.  0  –  3  Fermoy, U14 Leonard Gould Cup

Saturday 26-September
Ballincollig  1  – 2  Fermoy, Munster Senior Cup
Fermoy  0  –  6  Midleton, U13 Skechers National Cup
Fermoy  2  –  5  Blarney United, U15 Skechers National Cup

Sunday 20-Sept
Fermoy  3  –  2  Castleview, FAI Intermediate Cup
Riverstown  0  –  0  Fermoy, Junior League
Carrigaline Hibs 1  –  5  Fermoy, U14 League
Fermoy 5  –  2  Passage, U12 League

Saturday 19-Sept
Park United 5  –  1   Fermoy, Munster Youths Cup
Fermoy  5  –  2  Corkbeg, U16 League
Sunday 13-Sept
Fermoy  v  Carrigaline Utd. A, U17 League – OFF
Strand Utd.  v  Fermoy, U13 League – OFF

Saturday 12-Sept
Fermoy  2  –  2 Leeside, U15 League
Douglas Hall  3  – 1   Fermoy, Youths League, 2.30pm

Friday 11-Sept.
College Corrs. A  v  Fermoy, U17 League, off

Wednesday 9-Sept
Ringmahon Rgs.  2. – 0 Fermoy, Youth League Cup QF

Sunday 6-Sept.
Fermoy  0  –  3  Rockmount, Keane Cup
Ringmahon Rgs. 3  –  2   Fermoy, Junior League Cup
Fermoy  2  –  1  Springfield Ramblers, U17 League
Fermoy  3  –  1  Park United, U14 League
Fermoy  v  Ballincollig, U12 League, OFF

Saturday 5-Sept
Fermoy 3  –  0   College Corrinthians, Youths League
Castleview  2  –  2  Fermoy, U16 League

 

Friday 4-Sept.
Springfield Ramblers 0  –  2  Fermoy, U17 Gus Walsh Trophy

Wednesday 2-Sept.
Cobh Wanderers  3  –  2  Fermoy, Junior League Cup
Fermoy  1  –  1  Springfield Ramblers, Youths League

Tuesday 1-Sept.
Blarney Utd. 4  –  1   Fermoy, Keane Cup,

Sunday 30-August
Fermoy 1  –  2   Riverstown, Keane Cup
Tramore Athletic 1  –  5   Fermoy, U17 League

Saturday 29-August
Fermoy  4  –  0  Carrigaline Utd.A, Junior League Cup
Fermoy 5  –  0   Strand Utd., Youth League Cup
Fermoy  4  –  2  Temple Utd, U13 League
Kilreen Celtic  0 – 7  Fermoy, U15 League

Friday 28-August
Fermoy  7  –  0   College Corrinthians, U17 Gus Walsh Trophy

Wednesday 26-August
Ringmahon Rgs 2. –  1 Fermoy, Senior League
Blarney United  0  –  2 Fermoy, Youth League Cup

Tuesday 25-August
Fermoy  3  –  3  Cobh Wanderers, Junior League

Sunday 23-August
Fermoy  1  –  3 Everton, Senior League
Fermoy  6  –  1  Kanturk, U17 Gus Walsh Trophy

Saturday 22-August
Glasheen 1  –  3   Fermoy,  Junior League

Friday 21-August
Springfield Ramblers   v  Fermoy, U17 Gus Walsh Trophy, OFF

 

Season 2015/2016

————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————

End of Season 2014/2015

Thursday 4-June
St. Mary’s 3  –  5 Fermoy, U12 League

Friday 5-June
Fermoy 2  –  3 Ringmahon Rgs, U11 League

 

Friday 29-May
Fermoy 2  –  0 Corinthian Boys, U12 Albert Conboye Cup Final

Monday 25-May
Temple Utd.  1  –  2   Fermoy, Albert Conboye Cup Semi-Final

Saturday 23-May
Ringmahon  3  –  2  Fermoy, U11 League

Thursday 21-May
Youghal Utd. 7  –  1   Fermoy, U14 League

Wednesday 20-May
Fermoy  0  –  4    Riverstown/Brooklodge, John Hayes Trophy Final

Sunday 17-May
Douglas Hall  1  –  4  Fermoy, U11 League

Wednesday 13-May
Fermoy  4  –  2  Carrigaline Utd. U11 League

Sunday 10-May
Castleview 1  –  3   Fermoy, U14 League

Saturday 9-May
Fermoy  7  –  0  St.Mary’s, U12 League

Friday 8-May
Fermoy   v  Riverstown/Brooklodge, John Hayes Trophy Final, Ringmahon Park, OFF

Thursday – 7-May
Carrigtwohill Utd  3  –  0  Fermoy, U12 League, 7.15pm

Wednesday 6-May
Fermoy  7  –  0  Blarney United, U11 League
Leeds  2  –  0  Fermoy, U14 Leonard Gould Cup

Monday 4-May
Fermoy  7  –  0  Carrigaline Utd, U12 League, 10.30am

Sunday 3-May
Fermoy  1  –  0  Carrigaline Hibs, U16 League
Fermoy  6  –  0  Ballinahassig, U11 League

Thursday 30-April
Leeds  2  –  1  Fermoy, Senior League

Wednesday 29-April
Fermoy  3  –  1  St. Mary’s, AET, John Hayes Trophy Semi Final,

Sunday 26-April
Fermoy  4   –  1  Riverstown/Brooklodge, Junior League
Fermoy 1  –  0   Passage, U16 League
Fermoy  4  –  3   Leeds, U14 League

Sunday 19-April
St. Mary’s 1 – 5  Fermoy, Junior League
Park United  1 – 0  Fermoy, U16 League

Saturday 18-April
Casement Celtic 2 – 1 Fermoy, Senior League
Passage Utd.  0 – 5  Fermoy, U11 League

Wednesday 15-April
Fermoy  7  –  0  Blarney Utd, U17 League

Sunday 12-April
Fermoy  3  –  1  Wilton United, Senior League
Mallow Utd. 2  –  5  Fermoy, John Hayes Trophy QF
Lakewood 1  –  3   Fermoy, U17 League
Bandon 4  –  2   Fermoy, U16 League

Saturday 11-April
Springfield  3  –  2 Fermoy, U11 Local Cup
Fermoy  7  –  0  Carrigtwohill, U12 League
Tramore Ath.  1  –  4 Fermoy, U14 League

Tuesday 7-April
St. Marys  v  Fermoy, U12 League, OFF

Sunday 5-April
Ballincollig  3  –  0  Fermoy, U17 League

Saturday 4-April
Leeside  4  –  3  Fermoy, Pop Keller Cup

Tuesday 31-March
Carrigaline United  2  –  2   Fermoy, U17 League

Sunday 29-March
Everton  5  –  7  Fermoy, Junior League
Ballincollig  v  Fermoy, U17 League, OFF
Corinthian Boys 3  –  2   Fermoy, U12 League
Ringmahon Rgs. 6  –  3   Fermoy, U14 League
Rockmount  6  –  2   Fermoy, U16 Local Cup

 

Saturday 28-March
Fermoy  3  –  3  Midleton, U13 Local Cup

Sunday 22-March
Fermoy  1  –  3  Ballincollig, Senior League
Mallow  2  –  2  Fermoy, Junior League
Buttevent 2  –  3   Fermoy, U17 League

Sunday 15-March
Fermoy  4. –  0 Crosshaven, Pop Keller Cup
Rockmount  7  –  0  Fermoy, U19 League
Avondale Utd.  4  –  2   Fermoy, U17 League
Springfield 3  –  1   Fermoy, U13 League
Passage  3. –  0 Fermoy, U16 League,

Saturday 14-March
Fermoy  1 – 0 Passage, Junior League,
Castleview 1 –  0 Fermoy, U12 League

 

Sunday 8-March
Fermoy  2  –  3  Blarney United, Senior Cup
Fermoy 3 –  2   Carrigaline Utd. U19 League
Fermoy  3  –  1  Bandon, U17 League
Fermoy  3  –  0  Mallow, U11 League
Carrigaline Hibs  3  –  1  Fermoy, U16 League

Saturday 7 – March
Fermoy  3  –  0  Rockmount, U13 Local Cup

Tuesday 3-March
Midleton 3  –  1   Fermoy, U19 Cup QF

Friday 27-Feb
CIT  2  –  3 Fermoy, Senior League

Saturday 28-Feb
Fermoy Juniors v  Casement Celtic, John Hayes Trophy, OFF
Fermoy  7  –  0   Springfield, U12 Albert Conboye Cup
Fermoy  2. –  1 Springfield, U14 League
Corrinthians Boys  2. –  4 Fermoy, U16 Local Cup
Mayfield Utd. 3  –  3   Fermoy, U13 League

Saturday 21-Feb
Fermoy  4  –  2  Bandon, Senior League
Fermoy  v  Casement Celtic, John Hayes Trophy, OFF
Mallow  v  Fermoy, U13 League, OFF
Douglas Hall 0 – 1 Fermoy, U12 Girls, League

Sunday 22-Feb
Fermoy  v  Midleton, U19 Cup QF, OFF
Fermoy  v  Passage, U16 League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Ringmahon Rgs, U11 League, OFF
Lakewood  v  Fermoy, U17 League, OFF

Saturday 14-Feb.
Fermoy  2  –  1 Douglas Hall Athletic, Junior League

Sunday 15-Feb.
Blarney Utd. 0  –  1   Fermoy, U19 League
Fermoy  1  –  6  Wilton, U14 Local Cup
Mayfield Utd. 1 aet  3   Fermoy, U16 Local Cup

Saturday 7-Feb.
Mayfield Utd. 3  –  2 Fermoy, Senior League
Fermoy 1. – 0 Passage, U13 Local Cup

Sunday 8-Feb.
Fermoy v Avondale Utd, U19 Cup, 2pm
Fermoy 4  –  3 Avondale Utd, U11 Local Cup

——-
Friday 30- Jan
Rockmount v Fermoy, U19 League, 7.30pm-OFF

Saturday 31-Jan
Fermoy 0 – 0 Greenwood, U13 League
Macroom 2 – 5 Fermoy, U12 League
Leeside 7  –  2 Fermoy, U14 League

Sunday 01-Feb
Ballincollig 1  –  2 Fermoy, Junior League
Riverstown 1  –  3 Fermoy, U17 League
Kilreen Celtic 2  –  4 Fermoy, U16 League

January 19th  –  25th

Saturday 24-Jan
Fermoy 1   – 2   Mayfield Utd., Junior Super Cup
Passage  v  Fermoy, U13 Local Cup, OFF
Fermoy 0 – 2 Kinsale, U12 Girls 2nd Division, 2.30pm

Sunday 25-Jan
Fermoy  2  –  0  Castleview, Beamish Sr. Cup
Fermoy  12  –  1  Douglas Hall, U11 Local Cup
College Corrs.  1  –  4  Fermoy, U17 League

 

January 12th – 18th

Saturday 17-Jan
Blarney Utd. 4  –  3   Fermoy, Senior League
Fermoy v Carrigaline Hibs, U14 Girls 2nd Division OFF
Fermoy  2  –  3  Castleview, U12 Local Cup

Sunday 18-Jan
Ballincollig 2  –  5   Fermoy, U17 League
Castlebridge Celtic  2  –  2  Fermoy, U19 League
Riverstown 2  – 3  Fermoy, U14 Local Cup
Fermoy  v  Mayfield Utd, U16 Local Cup, OFF

January 5th – 11th

Sunday 11-Jan
Fermoy  3 – 2  Midleton, U17 League
Riverstown 0  –  1   Ferrmoy, U16 League

Saturday 10-Jan
Ringmahon Rgs 1  –  0   Fermoy, Senior League
Fermoy  1  -1    Castleview, U13 League
Fermoy  7  –  2   Douglas Hall, U11 League
Passage 5 – 2 Fermoy, U12 Girls Cup

 

Sunday 4-Jan
Fermoy  3  –  2  Castleview, U14 League
Fermoy  0  –  1  Blarney Utd, U16 League

Saturday 3-Jan
Fermoy  7  –  0    Glasheen, Junior League

 

2014-15 Season

Saturday 29-November
Avondale United  v  Fermoy, Junior League, 2pm
Kilreen Celtic  v  Fermoy, U13 League, 11.45am

Sunday 30-November
Fermoy  v  Leeds, Senior League, 10.45am
Fermoy  v  Castleview, U19 League, 2pm
College Corrs.  v  Fermoy, U17 League, 2pm
Ballinhassig  v  Fermoy, U11 League, 12.45pm
Park United  v  Fermoy, U16 League, 10.30am

November 17th – 23rd

Saturday 22-November
Casement Celtic v Fermoy, Senior League, OFF
CIT 4 – 4 Fermoy, Junior League
Fermoy 1  –  2 Temple United, U13 League

Sunday 23-November
Fermoy v Mayfield United, U19 League- OFF
Fermoy 5  –  2 Tramore Athletic, U14 League
Ballincollig v Fermoy, U17 League, – OFF
Bandon v Fermoy, U16 League, 10.30am. OFF
Carrigtwohill v Fermoy, U12 League, OFF

November 10th – 16th

Saturday 15-Nov
Fermoy 3 – 1 Mayfield Utd, U13 League
Fermoy 3 – 7 Blarney Utd, U12 Girls Group B, 11.00am
Fermoy 1  aet  2  Youghal United, Munster Junior Cup

Sunday 16-Nov
Fermoy 5  –  0 College Corrs, U17 League
Fermoy v Castleview, U19 league, OFF
Fermoy 3  –  1 Leeds, U11 League, 12.30pm
Carrigaline v Fermoy, U16 League, OFF

November 3rd – 9th

Friday 7th November
(7.30pm Kick-Off)
Junior Division 1
Passage 2  –  1 Fermoy

Saturday 8th November
(1.30pm Kick-Off)
U11’s Division 4
Fermoy 8-0 Passage

Saturday 8th November
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U13’s Division 1
Greenwood 1  –  2 Fermoy

Saturday 8th November
(11.00am Kick-Off)
Girls U14’s Division 2
Fermoy 1-2 Ballinhassig

Sunday 9th November
(10.45am Kick-Off)
Senior Division 1
Wilton 1  –  3 Fermoy

Sunday 9th November
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U12’s Albert Conboye Cup
Mallow 0  –  2 Fermoy

Sunday 9th November
(12.15pm Kick-Off)
U14’s Leonard Gould Cup
Lakewood 8-0 Fermoy

October 27th – November 2nd
Saturday 1st November
(12.45pm Kick-Off)
U13’s Division 1
Fermoy 7  –  1 Mallow Utd

Saturday 1st November
(12.15pm Kick-Off)
Girls U12’s Group 2
Kinsale v Fermoy – OFF

Saturday 1st November
(2.30pm Kick-Off)
Junior Division 1
Fermoy v Ballincollig – OFF

Sunday 2nd November
(10.45am Kick-Off)
Senior Division 1
Fermoy 3  –  2  CIT

Sunday 2nd November
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U16 Division 1
Passage v Fermoy – OFF

Sunday 2nd November
(2.00pm Kick-Off)
U19’s Premier
Fermoy v Carrigaline- OFF

Sunday 2nd November
(1.15pm Kick-Off)
U14’s Division 3
Fermoy 2 – 2 Ringmahon Rangers- Carrig Park

Sunday 2nd November
(2.00pm Kick-Off)
U17’s Division 1
Ballincollig v Fermoy – OFF

October 20th – 26th

Saturday 25th October
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
FAI Intermediate Cup
Casement Celtic 1  –  0 Fermoy

Sunday 26th October
(2.00pm Kick-Off)
U17’s Division 1
Fermoy 4-2 Riverstown

Sunday 26th October
(10.45am Kick-Off)
Junior Division 1
Fermoy 6  –  2 Mallow Utd

Saturday 26th October
U19 League
Carrigaline Utd  3  –  0  Fermoy

Saturday 25th October
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U16 Division 1
Fermoy 1  –  0 Kilreen Celtic

October 13th – 19th

Saturday 18th October
(10.30am Kick-Off)
Girls U12’s Group B 
Fermoy 4  –  0 Leeside

Saturday 18th October
(12.00pm Kick-Off)
Girls U14’s National Cup 
Fermoy 3 – 0 Adareh

Saturday 18th October
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
Munster Junior Cup
Fermoy  2  –  0  Ringmahon Rangers

Saturday 18th October
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division
Wilton v Fermoy – OFF

Sunday 19th October
(12.30pm Kick-Off)
U12’s Conboye Cup
Fermoy 4  –  1 Avondale

Sunday 19th October
(1.45pm Kick-Off)
U14’s National Cup
Fermoy 1-4 Bantry Bay Rovers – Carrig Park

Sunday 19th October
(2.00pm Kick-Off)
U19’s Premier
Fermoy 3-1 Castlebridge Celtic

Sunday 19th October
(2.00pm Kick-Off)
U17’s Division 1
Blarney Utd 4-0 Fermoy

October 5th – 12th

Wednesday 8th October
(7.30pm Kick-Off)
U19’s Premier
Mayfield v Fermoy – Postponed

Saturday 11th October
(1.00pm Kick-Off)
U12’s Division 4
Fermoy 3  –  2  Castleview

Saturday 11th October
(11.45am Kick-Off)
U14’s Division 3
Springfield 1  –  3 Fermoy

Saturday 11th October
(11.45am Kick-Off)
U13’s Division 1
Castleview 2  –  2 Fermoy

Saturday 11th October
(2.00pm Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division
Fermoy 4  –  2 Mayfield

Sunday 12th October
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U16’s Division 1
Fermoy 2  –  2  Riverstown

Sunday 12th October
(10.45am Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Junior Division 1
Glasheen 0 – 1 Fermoy

Sunday 12th October
(11.45am Kick-Off)
Girls U14 Division 2
Carrigaline Hibs 0 – 0 Fermoy

Sunday 12th October
(2.30pm Kick-Off)
U19’s Premier
Fermoy 3-3 Blarney – Carrig Park

Sunday 12th October
(2.30pm Kick-Off)
U17’s Division 1
Fermoy 4-0 Carrigaline – Carrig Park

September 29th – October 5th

Saturday 4th October
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U13’s Division 1
Fermoy 3-4 Springfield – Carrig Park

Saturday 4th October
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U16’s Division 1
Blarney 2-0 Fermoy

Saturday 4th October
(11.30am Kick-Off)
U11’s Division 4
Blarney 1-11 Fermoy

Saturday 4th October
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Senior Division 1
Ballincollig 1-2 Fermoy

Saturday 4th October
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Junior Division 1
Fermoy 2-0 Everton – Carrig Park

Sunday 5th October
(2.30pm Kick-Off)
U17 FAI Cup
Fermoy 1-2 Wilton – Carrig Park

September 22nd – 28th

Saturday 27th September
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
Munster Senior Cup
Fermoy 1-2 Carrigaline Utd – Carrig Park

Sunday 28th September
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U16 National Cup
Macroom 1  –  0 Fermoy

Sunday 28th September
(10.45am Kick-Off)
FAI Junior Cup
Fermoy 0-1 College Corrs – Carrig Park

Sunday 28th September
(12.30pm Kick-Off)
U12’S National Cup
Fermoy 0-2 Wilton – Carrig Park

Sunday 28th September
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
U17 League Cup
Bandon 1-1 Fermoy

Sunday 28th September
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
U19’s Premier
Fermoy 1-0 Rockmount – Carrig Park

September 15th – 21st

Saturday 20th September
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Senior Division 1
Fermoy 1 – 0 Ringmahon Rangers – Carrig Park

Saturday 20th September
(4.15pm Kick-Off)
Girls U12’s Group B 
Riverstown 6-1 Fermoy

Sunday 21st September
(10.45am Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Junior Division 1
Douglas Hall Athletic 2-0 Fermoy

Sunday 21st September
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U12’s Division 4
Carrigaline 2-9 Fermoy

Sunday 21st September
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U16’s Division 1
Fermoy 10-1 Temple United

Sunday 21st September
(11.30am Kick-Off)
U19’s Premier
Fermoy 1-5 Midleton

Sunday 21st September
(12.15pm Kick-Off)
U14’s Division 3
Fermoy 3-1 Youghal

Sunday 21st September
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
U17’s Division 1
Fermoy 6-0 Lakewood

September 8th – 14th

Saturday 13th September
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U13’s Division 1
Buttevant 6-2 Fermoy

Sunday 14th September
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U16’s Division 1
Leeside 2-2 Fermoy

Sunday 14th September
(10.45am Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Junior Division 1
Fermoy 2-5 Avondale – Carrig Park

Sunday 14th September
(12.30pm Kick-Off)
U11’s Division 4
Fermoy 2-0 Glounthaune  – Carrig Park

Sunday 14th September
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
U17’s Division 1
Churchvilla 2-5 Fermoy

September 1st – 7th

7-September
Castleview  2  –  2 Fermoy, U19 Premier League
Fermoy 4  –  1 Leeside, U14 League
Fermoy 2  –  2 Park Utd, U16 League

 6-September
Fermoy 0  aet  0 Midleton, Junior League Cup, Fermoy won 4 – 3 on pens
Fermoy 3  –  2 Macroom, U12 League
Fermoy 1  –  2 Kilreen Celtic, U13 League
Mallow  3  –  3  Fermoy, U11 League
Avondale  2  –  2   Fermoy, Keane Cup, Avondale progress on goal difference

4-September
Midleton 5  –  1 Fermoy, U17 League

August 25th – 31st

Tuesday 26th August
(6.45pm Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Junior Division 1
Fermoy 0 – 2 St Marys – Carrig Park

Thursday 28th August
(6.45pm Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division
Fermoy 0 – 3 Blarney Utd  – Carrig Park

Thursday 28th August
(6.45pm Kick-Off)
U17 Division 1
Fermoy 2-3 Avondale  – Carrig Park

Friday 29th August:
(6.45pm Kick-Off)
U19’s League Cup
Fermoy 2-1 Lakewood (AET) – Carrig Park

Saturday 30th September
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U13 Division 1
Temple 3-0 Fermoy

Saturday 30th August
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
Senior Keane cup
Fermoy 2-0 Youghal – Carrig Park Goalscorers: Kurt Wheeler, Johnny Hurley

Saturday 30th September
(1.00pm Kick-Off)
U11’s Division 4
Mallow 3-3 Fermoy

Sunday 31th August
(10.30am Kick-Off)
U16’s Division 1
Fermoy 1-1 Bandon

Sunday 31st August:
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
U19’s League Cup
Mayfield 2-1 Fermoy

August 18th – 24th

Thursday 21st August
(7pm Kick-Off)
U17’s League Cup
Fermoy 1-5 Lakewood Ath.

Saturday 23th August
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division
Bandon 2-0 Fermoy

Sunday 24th August
(10.45am Kick-Off)
Beamish Stout Junior League 1
Riverstown/B’lodge 3-0 Fermoy

Sunday 24th August
(3.00pm Kick-Off)
U17 League Cup
Leeds 4 – 1 Fermoy

August 11th – 17th

Friday 15th August
(7pm Kick-Off)
U17 League Cup
Buttevant 3-1 Fermoy

2013-14 Season

Thursday 5-June
Leeds 1  –  2   Fermoy, U13 League Play-off – Fermoy win the U13 League

Sunday 1 – June
Carrigaline Hibs  v  Fermoy, U14 League, Ballea Park, 10.30am

Wednesday 28-May
Fermoy  v  Corkbeg, U11 League, Carrig Park, 7pm

Tuesday 27-May
Lakewood  1  –  3  Fermoy, U13 League

Saturday 24-May
Greenwood  0  –  4  Fermoy, U13 League
Dion McCormack 2, Jeff Ennis, Adam Morrisson

Sunday 18-May
Fermoy  1  –  3  Ballincollig , U16 League

Thursday 15-May
Ringmahon Rangers 5  – 0  Fermoy, U15 League

Wednesday 14-May
Fermoy  3 – 1   Greenwood, U12 League
Conor Morrisson 2, Sean Power

Sunday 11- May
Fermoy 3  –  0  Tramore Athletic, U12 League
College Corrs  0  –  5  Fermoy, Junior League
Kenneth Dawson 2, Sean Sexton, Rickie Fraher, Garry Burke
Crosshaven 5  –  2   Fermoy, U11 League
Saturday 10-May
Fermoy  1  –  2  Mayfield United, Senior League
Fermoy 4  -2    St. Marys, U13 League

Wednesday 7-May
Fermoy 2  aet  2   Ringmahon Rangers, Senior Cup Rd. 2
Ringmahon won 10 – 9 on pens

Tuesday 6-May
Fermoy  2  –  1  Leeside, Junior League
Rickie Fraher  2

Monday 5-May
St. Mary’s 5  –  1  Fermoy, U13 League

Sunday 4-May
Mallow Utd. 4  –  1   Fermoy, U12 League,
Avondale Utd.  2  –  2  Fermoy, U16 League
Avondale Utd. 3  –  5   Fermoy, U14 League

Saturday 3-May
Blarney Utd  1  –  2 Fermoy, Senior League
Gavin QWuirke, Kurt Wheeler
Tramore Athletic 1  –  3  Fermoy, U15 League

Wednesday 30-April
Fermoy  3  –  4  Carrigaline Utd, Pop Keller Cup Q-final.
Alan McCormack, Thomas Clancy, Ross Hanrahan
Fermoy  4  – 1  Park United, U15 League
Cillian Lynch 2, Dale Dawson, Seamus Roach.

Sunday 27-April
Fermoy  2  –  2 Wilton Utd. Senior League
Fermoy  2  –  1  Carrigaline Hibs, U16 League
Fermoy  6  –  0  Wilton Utd. , U12 League
Lakewood v Fermoy, U14 League, OFF

Saturday 26-April
College Corrs.  v  Fermoy, Junior League, OFF
Fermoy  5  –  7  Greenwood, U11 League
Fermoy  8  –  1  Springfield, U13 League,
Fermoy  7  –  0 Tramore Athletic, U15 League,

Wednesday 23-April
Mallow 0  –  0   Fermoy, Senior League

Tuesday 22-April
CIT  1  –  1   Fermoy, Junior League

Monday 21-April
Tramore Ath.  0  –  7   Fermoy, U11 League
Carrigaline Utd. 0  –  4 Fermoy, U13 League

Sunday 20-April
Fermoy 6  – 0   Ballinhassig, Senior Cup
A.McCormack 3, T.Kelly 2, K.Wheeler

Saturday 19-April
Fermoy  1  –  1  Everton, Junior League
E.Roache

Friday 18-April
Fermoy  3  –  4  Corrinthians Boys, U12 Local Cup


Tuesday 15-April
Macroom 2  –  4  Fermoy, U12 Local Cup
Sean Power, Daragh Daly, Jake Carr, Conor Morrisson.

Sunday 13-April
Fermoy   v  Carrigaline United, Pop Keller Cup Q-final. Carrig Park – OFF due to Bereavement
Greenwood  2  –  5  Fermoy, U12 League
Cormac Brown 2, Daragh Daly 1, Sean Power 1,Ben Twomey 1
Carrigtowhill 1   –  4   Fermoy, U13 League

Kilreen Celtic  3  –  4 Fermoy, U16 League

Saturday 12-April
Macroom 3  –  1  Fermoy, Youths League
Fermoy  0  –  2  Ballincollig, U11 League

Sunday 6-April
Fermoy  6 –  0  Tramore Athletic, U12 Local Cup
Jake Carr 2, Sean Power 2, Darragh Daly, 1, Conor Morrisson 1
College Corrs  v  Fermoy, Junior League, OFF
Lakewood  v  Fermoy, U14 League, Lakewood, 12.15pm

Saturday 5-April
Fermoy  6  –  1  Springfield, U13 League
Fermoy  0  –  5   Passage Utd. U15 League
Ballincollig 1  –  3  Fermoy, Pop Keller Cup
Gavin Quirke, Tarran Kelly 2

Friday 4-April
Fermoy 3  –  0   Grenagh, Youths League (Fermoy are League Champions)
M.Quish 2, ‘Rooney’ 1

Sunday 30-March
Ballinhassig v Fermoy, Beamish Senior Cup – OFF
Fermoy 1  –  0   Riverstown, U16 League

Saturday 29-March
Fermoy  6  –  0   Ballincollig, Junior League
Fermoy 1  –  4   Watergrasshill Utd, U11 League
Buttavant 1  –  6   Fermoy,Youths League
Leeds A  1  –  3  Fermoy, U13 League
Middleton  3  –  0  Fermoy, U15 League

Thursday 27-March
CIT  v  Fermoy, Junior League, CIT, 7.30pm – OFF

Sunday 23- March
Fermoy 1  –  7  Rockmount, U14 League
Innisvilla  0  –  0  Fermoy, U16 League
Riverstown  7  –  2   Fermoy, U12 League

Saturday 22-March
Fermoy  1  –  2  Everton, Junior Super Cup, Carrig Park
Andrew McCarthy
Grenagh  v  Fermoy, Youths League, Grenagh, 3pm  – OFF

Sunday 16-March
Fermoy  v  Killinardish Coachford, U14 league, Carrig Park, OFF
Corkbeg 3 –  3   Fermoy, U11 League
Kilreen Celtic 3  –  1  Fermoy, U12 League
Darragh Daly

Saturday 15-March
Fermoy  0  –  3  Leeside, John Hayes Trophy
Fermoy  3  –  1  Riverstown, U13 League
Conor Morrisson 2, Adam morrison
Fermoy 2  –  2   Mayfield Utd, U15 League
Sunday 9-March
Fermoy 1  –  3 Carrigaline Utd, Senior League
Leon Roache
Fermoy  1  –  1   Tramore Athletic, U16 League
Fermoy  7 –  1  Corrinthians boys, U12 Local Cup
Jake Carr 3, Sean Power 2, Daragh Daly 1, Conor Morrisson 1
Fermoy  1  –  2  Greenwood, U14 Local Cup
Benion Whitmarsh
St. Mary’s  3  –  1 Fermoy, Junior League

Saturday – 8-March
Fermoy  6  –  3  Castleview, U15 League
Donoughamore Ath.  0  –  2   Fermoy, Youths League

Thursday 6-March
CIT  5  –  2  Fermoy , Senior League
T.Fitzgibbon, K.Wheeler

Sunday 2-March
Avondale Utd. 0 –  7  Fermoy, U13 League
Fermoy  2  –  5  Leeside, U14 League
Kilreen Celtic  v  Fermoy, U16 League, OFF

Saturday 1-March
Fermoy 1  –  0  Carrigaline Utd. Junior League
K.Dawson

Sunday 23-Feb
Fermoy  2  –  0  Tramore Athletic, Senior League
David Clancy, Alan McCormack
Riverstown 3  –  2  Fermoy, Junior League
Fermoy  v  Greenwood, U12 League, Carrig Park – OFF
Blarney Utd.  2  –  0  Fermoy, U14 League
Avondale Utd.  v  Fermoy, U16 League, OFF

Saturday 22-Feb
Fermoy  1 –  2  Lakewood, Youths League
Fermoy  0  –  1 Bandon, U15 League,

Sunday 16-Feb
Fermoy 1  –  4   Castleview, Senior League
T.Fitzgibbon

Saturday 15-Feb
Fermoy  2  –  2  Avondale Utd, Junior League
G.Quirke Sr., K.Dawson
Fermoy  1  –  4   Corrinthians Boys, U15 Cup
Fermoy  8  –  0   Greenwood, U13 League
Douglas Hall  v  Fermoy, U11 Cup, Moneygourney, 10.30am

.Sunday 9-Feb
Fermoy  4  –  0  Temple Utd,,  Beamish Senior Cup
T.Kelly, G.Quirke Jr., T. Fitzgibbon, A. McCormack
Douglas Hall  1  –  0  Fermoy, U16 Cup, Moneygourney
Riverstown/brooklodge  v  Fermoy, Glanmire, Junior League, OFF

Saturday 8-Feb
Fermoy  2  –  0   Grenagh, Youths League, Carrig Park
M.Quish, S.Walsh
Corrinthians Boys  v  Fermoy, U12 Cup, Castletreasure, OFF

Sunday 2-Feb
Fermoy  v  Tramore Athletic, Senior League, Carrig Park, OFF
Fermoy  v  Carrigaline Hibs, U16 League, Carrig Park, OFF
Fermoy  v  Tramore Athletic, U12 League, Carrig Park, OFF
Fermoy  v  Rockmount, U14 League, Carrig Park, OFF
College Corrs  v  Fermoy, Junior League, Corrs Park, OFF
St. Marys  v  Fermoy, U13 League, St. Marys Park, OFF

Saturday 1-Feb
Buttevant  v  Fermoy, Youths League, Abbeyside, OFF
Carrigaline Hibs  v  Fermoy, U11 League, Novartis, OFF
Blarney Utd.  v  Fermoy, U15 League, O’Shea Park, OFF

Sunday 26-Jan
Fermoy  v  Corrinthians Boys B, U12 Local Cup, OFF
Fermoy  v  Douglas Hall, U16 Local Cup, Carrig Park, OFF
Leeds A  v  Fermoy, U14 Local Cup, Leeds Park, OFF

Saturday 25-Jan
Temple Utd.  v  Fermoy, Beamish Senior Cup,  OFF
Fermoy  2  –  3   UCC A, Beamish Junior Cup
Garry Bourke 2

Sunday 19-Jan
Richmond  4  aet  3  Fermoy, U13 Local Cup

Saturday 18-Jan
Fermoy  5  –  0  Avondale Utd., Youths League
Rooney, M.Quish, S.Sexton, T.Clancy 2
Ringmahon Rangers  0  –  1   Fermoy, Senior League
Kurt Wheeler
Leeside  4  –  1  Fermoy, Junior League
Glounthaune  1  –  2  Fermoy, U11 Local Cup

 

Sunday 12-Jan
Fermoy  v  Tramore Athletic, Senior League, Carrig Park, 10.45am – OFF
Fermoy  v  Tramore Athletic, U16 League, Carrig Park, 10.30am  –  OFF
St. Mary’s  v  Fermoy, Junior League, St. Mary’s Park, 10.45am – OFF
Kilreen Celtic  v  Fermoy, U12 League, Ballyphehane Park, – OFF
Avondale Utd.  v  Fermoy, U14 League, Bessboro, –  OFF

Saturday 11-Jan
Lakewood  3  – 0  Fermoy, U15 League
Grenagh  v  Fermoy, Youths League, Grenagh, 2pm – OFF

Sunday 05-Jan
Fermoy  v  Wilton Utd, U12 League, Carrig Park, 10.30am – OFF
Springfield  v  Fermoy, U13 League,JM Memorial Park, 11.45am – OFF
Lakewood  v  Fermoy, U14 League, Lakewood Park, 1.30pm – OFF
Innisvilla  v  Fermoy, U16 League, Jake O’Donoghue Park, 10.30am – OFF

Saturday 04-Jan
Fermoy  v  Leeside, Junior League, Carrig Park, 2pm – OFF
Fermoy  v  Park Utd, U15 League, Carrig Park, 10.30am – OFF
Fermoy  v  Avondale Utd, Youths League, Carrig Park, 2pm  – OFF

 Friday 03-Jan
Carrigaline Utd. 3  –  0   Fermoy, Senior League

Sunday 15-Dec
Fermoy  v  Riverstown, U16 League, Carrig Park, OFF
Mallow Utd.  v  Fermoy, U12 League, OFF
Tramore Ath. 3  –  1   Fermoy, U14 League

Saturday 14-Dec
Blarney Utd 3  –  2   Fermoy, Murphy Cup (Youths)
Ringmahon Rgs.  v  Fermoy, U15 League, OFF

Thursday 12-Dec
Castleview 4  –  2   Fermoy, Senior League
Tarran Kelly, Muiris Browne

Sunday 8-Dec
Fermoy  0  –  2  Blarney Utd, U12 League
Fermoy  v  Killinardish, U14 League   – OFF
Park Utd. 1  –  0   Fermoy, U16 League

Saturday 7-Dec
Wilton Utd  0  -0   Fermoy, Senior League
Fermoy  1  –  2  Crosshaven, U11 League
Fermoy  5  –  2  Lakewood, U13 League
Jeff Ennis, Conor Morrisson 4
Passage 2  –  2   Fermoy, U15 League
Douglas Hall  1  –  4  Fermoy, Youths League
Tomas Clancy, Matthew Quish 3

Sunday 1-Dec
Fermoy  2  –  2   CIT, Senior League
M.Devine, K.Wheeler
Temple Utd. 1  –  0   Fermoy, U12 League
Ballincollig  1  –  1  Fermoy, U14 League
Fermoy  3  –  4  Wilton Utd, U16 League
Robert Broderick 3

Saturday 30-Nov
Everton Utd. 1  –  3  v  Fermoy, Junior League
Alan O’Connor, Dave Keating, Kenneth Dawson
Fermoy  0  –  3   Midleton, U15 League

Sunday 24-Nov
Fermoy  2  –  4  Blarney Utd, Senior League
Brownie, L.Roache
Fermoy  2  –  1  Riverstown, U12 League
C.Morrison 2
Fermoy  6  –  0  Carrigaline Hibs, U14 League
Ballincollig A  3  –  0  Fermoy, U16 League

Saturday 23-Nov
Fermoy  3  –  2   College Corrs. Ath, Junior League
D.Quirke, R.Fraher, K.Dawson
Fermoy  v  Carrigtowhill Utd, U13 League, OFF
Watergrasshill  0  –  2 Fermoy, Youths League
Greenwood  v  Fermoy, U11 League, Togher – OFF

 

Sunday 17-Nov
Ballincollig  2  –  0  Fermoy, Junior League
Ballincollig  v  Fermoy, U12 Laegue, Regional Park, 12.15pm, OFF
Leeside  4  –  1  Fermoy, U14 League
Fermoy  0  –  0  Kilreen Celtic, U16 League

Saturday 16-Nov
Fermoy 3  –  0   Passage, Youths League
E.Roache, T.Stapleton, M.Quish
Mayfield Utd. 0  –  1   Fermoy, U15 League
S. Holland

Thursday 14-Nov
Castleview  v  Fermoy, Senior League, O’Sullivan Park – OFF

Sunday 10-Nov
Rockmount   7  –  1  Fermoy, U14 League
Ballincollig A  6  –  0  Fermoy, U16 National Cup

Saturday 9-Nov
St. Mary’s 1  –  0   Fermoy, FAI Intermediate Cup
Fermoy 4  –  6  CIT, Junior League
W.Galvin,R.Hanrahan,M.Hennessy, G.Quirke
Grenagh  v  Fermoy, Youths League, OFF
Ballincollig  3  –  0  Fermoy, U11 Dillon Cup
Fermoy 0  –  2  Blarney Utd, U15 League

Sunday 3-Nov
Mayfield Utd. 3  –  1  Fermoy, Munster Senior Cup Rd.2
Gavin Quirke.
Greenwood  v  Fermoy, U12 League, OFF
Fermoy  3  –  3  Blarney Utd, U14 League
Fermoy  0  –  3  Avondale Utd. U16 League

Saturday 2-Nov
Kilreen Celtic 3  –  1   Fermoy, FAI Junior Cup
Gavin Howard
Macroom  v  Fermoy, Youths League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Castleview, U11 League, OFF
Carrigaline Utd  v  Fermoy, U13 League, OFF
Castleview  2  –  1  Fermoy,  U15 League

Sunday 27-Oct
Tramore Athletic 2  –  3   Fermoy, U12 League
Destiny, Conor Morrisson, Illya
Rockmount  v  Fermoy, U14 League, Rockmount Park, OFF
Carrigaline Hibs  0  –  9  Fermoy, U16 League
Saturday 26-Oct
St. Mary’s   v  Fermoy, Intermediate Cup, OFF
Fermoy  v  Kilreen Celtic, FAI Junior Cup, OFF
Fermoy  v  Tramore Athletic, U15 League, OFF
Grenagh  v  Fermoy, Youths League, Grenagh, OFF

Sunday 20-Oct
Fermoy 0  –  1    Mallow Utd., Senior League
Avondale Utd. 3  aet  2  Fermoy, Munster Junior Cup
K.Dawson, M.Hennessy
Riverstown  3  –  1  Fermoy, U14 National Cup
Fermoy 3  –  0  Clonakilty, U16 National Cup
Rob Broderick, Jordan Murphy, Conor DeRoiste

Saturday 19-Oct
Fermoy 2  aet  2   Mayfield Utd, Munster Youths Cup
C. Donnellan, E. Roache
Mayfield won aet on Pens
Carrigtowhill Utd  3  aet  3  Fermoy, U13 Con Elliott Cup
Carrigtowhill won on Pens
Mayfield Utd. 2  aet  1 Fermoy, U15 National Cup

Sunday 13-Oct

Fermoy 1 –  9  Kilreen Celtic,  U12 League
Jer Murphy
Fermoy  1  –  0  Avondale United, U14 League
Tramore Athletic 1  –  1  Fermoy, U16 League
Conor DeRoiste
Fermoy  1– 1   Riverstown, Junior League
Mick Hennessy

Saturday 12-Oct
Mayfield Utd. 0  –  1    Fermoy, Senior League
Leon Roache
Lakewood Ath. 0  –  4    Fermoy, Youths League
Ballincollig  3  –  2  Fermoy, U11 League
Fermoy  0  –  3  Leeds A,  U13 League
Bandon  4  –  1  Fermoy, U15 League

Sunday 06-Oct
Tramore Athletic 1  –  1   Fermoy, Senior League
David.Clancy
Wilton Utd. 0  –  4  v  Fermoy, U12 League
Jer Murphy, Cormac Brown, James Fitzpatrick, Conor Morrison
Fermoy  2  –  5   Lakewood Athletic, U14 League
Fermoy  1  –  3   Innisvilla, U16 League
Dale Dawson

 

Saturday 05-Oct
Fermoy  2  –  0  St. Marys, Junior League
D.Quirke, K.Dawson
Fermoy 2  –  1   Donoughmore
M.Quish 2
Fermoy  2  –  1 v  Macroom, U15 National Cup
Cillian Lynch,  Sam Tonks

Wednesday 02-Oct
Castleview  v  Fermoy, Senior League, OFF

Sunday 29-Sept
Fermoy  2  –  1  Blarney Utd, Munster Sr. Cup
T.Kelly 2
Bandon 3  –  2  Fermoy, FAI Youths Cup,
Springfield  2  –  5  Fermoy, U14 National Cup

Sunday 22-Sept.
Ferrmoy 1  –  1   Ringmahon Rgs, Senior League
T.Kelly

Fermoy  1  –  2  Mallow Utd, U12 League
D.Daly

Fermoy 3  –  1  Tramore Athletic, U14 League
D.Lardner, J.Ryan, B. Whitmarsh

Riverstown A 4  –  5   Fermoy, U13 League
C.Morrisson 3, A.Morrisson, L/McConville

Riverstown  1  –  3 Fermoy, U16 League
S.Howard, J.Mehigan, R.Broderick

Saturday 21-Sept.
Passage 1  –  6  Fermoy, Munster Youths Cup
M.Quish 2, E.Roache 2, J.Dingivan, J.Cross
Carrigaline Utd. B  3  –  0 Fermoy, Junior League
Fermoy  5  –  3  Macroom, U11 League
Fermoy  3  –  2  Lakewood Athletic, U15 League
K.Lynch 2, L.Dobson

Sunday 15-Sept
Avondale Utd. 1  –  1   Fermoy, Junior League
B.O’Hagan

Blarney Utd. 4  –  0  Fermoy, U12 League

Killinardrish Coachford 7  –  4  Fermoy, U14 League
Benion-O’Brien Whitmarsh 3, Jake Ryan

Fermoy  0  –  4    Park Utd. U16 League

 

Saturday 14-Sept
Park Utd. 4  –  2  Fermoy, U15 League

Thursday 12-Sept
Fermoy 3  –  4   Temple Utd, U12 League

Wednesday 11-Sept
Fermoy  3  –  2 Ballincollig, U14 League

Monday 9-Sept
Wilton Utd. 3  –  3 v  Fermoy, U16 League
Matthew Walsh 3

Saturday 7-Sept
Fermoy  1  –  1  Buttavant, Youths League
M.Quish
Fermoy 4  –  0   Avondale Utd. U13 League
Adam Morrisson 3, Jeff Ennis
Fermoy 3  –  2   Ringmahon Rgs, U15 League
Cillian Lynch, Sean Holland, Dale Dawson

Wednesday 4-Sept
Avondale Utd. 1  –  5  Fermoy, Youths League
M.Quish 2, T.Stephenson 1, S. Sexton, 1, S. Morrisson 1

Sunday 1-Sept
Fermoy 2  –  3   Carrigaline United, Keane Cup
Qavin Quirke Sr., Gavin Quirke Jr.

Saturday 31-August
Fermoy  0  –  0  Carrigaline United, Junior League
Fermoy 3  –  1  v  Watergrasshill, Youths League,
M.Quish 2, E.Roache 1

 

Wednesday 28-August
College Corrinthians 4  –  1  Fermoy, Keane Cup
K.Wheeler pen

Tuesday 27-August
Passage 4  –  5  Fermoy, Youths League
T. Clancy 3, M. Quish 2
Fermoy  1  –  2 Ringmahon Rangers, Junior League Cup
J.Campion

 

Sunday 25-August
Passage 6  –  1   Fermoy, Junior League Cup
D.Quirke pen

Saturday 24-August
Fermoy 3  –  1  Macroom, Youths League
M.Quish 2, E. Roache 1

Thursday 22-August
Fermoy  1  –  0  Ringmahon Rangers, Keane Cup
Kurt Wheeler 88, Pen

 

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Wednesday 5/6
St. Marys  3  –  1 Fermoy, MSL Senior Premier Play-off
Gavin Quirke Jr.

Monday 3/6
Bandon 2  –  3  Fermoy , U15 Neil Welch Cup Final, 2nd leg
Fermoy won the Cup 7 – 2 on aggregate

Sat 1/6
Fermoy 4 –  0  Bandon, U15 Neil Welch Cup Final, 1st leg,

Thursday 30/5
Fermoy 0  –  0 Macroom,  U15 Neil Welch Cup SF
Fermoy won 3 – 1  on pens

Wednesday 28/5
Fermoy 1  –  1  St,. Marys, MSL Senior Premier
Kurt Wheeler

Monday 27/5
Fermoy  3  –   2  Corrinthians, U15 Neil Welch Cup

Thursday 23/5
Kinsale 4  –  0   Fermoy, U16 John Cooke Cup

Saturday 18/5
Passage Utd  1  –  2  Fermoy, U16 League

Friday 17/5
Douglas Hall  v  Fermoy, Junior Premier, Moneygourney, 7.30pm – OFF

Thursday 16/5
Midleton  0  –  0 Fermoy, Senior Premier
Ballincollig  2  –  4  Fermoy,  U15 Neil Welch Cup

Tuesday 14/5
Fermoy  0  –  3 Glasheen, Junior Premier

Sunday 15/5
St. Marys 2 – 1 Fermoy, O’Connell Cup QF,

Saturday 11/5
Mayfield Utd 3 – 0 Fermoy, Murphy Cup Semi-final,

Thursday 9/5
Fermoy 1  –  1 Midleton, U14 League

Tuesday May 7
Fermoy  4  –  4  Macroom, U16 League
Matthew Quish 3, Barry Cronin 1

Monday, May 6
Fermoy  2  –  2  Buttevant, U15 League

Sunday, May 5
Springfield  4  –  0  Fermoy, U14 League

Saturday May 4
Avondale Utd. 3 –  0   Fermoy, Senior Premier
Fermoy  v  Everton Junior Premier, OFF
Kinsale  2  –  1 v  Fermoy, U16 League

Wednesday May 1
Everton 1  –  2   Fermoy,  Senior League
Kurt Wheeler, pen, Rickie Fraher

Tuesday April 30
Buttevant  v  Fermoy, U16 League, Abbeyview, 7pm 

Sunday April 28
Fermoy  2  –  4  UCC, Senior League
Fermoy  2  –  1  Leeds, Youths Cup QF
Strand Utd. 1  –  1  Fermoy, U14 League
Strand Utd.  0  – 0  Fermoy, U15 League

Sunday April 21st
Fermoy  0  –  4   St. Marys, Beamish Cup QF
Fermoy 1  – 2  Passgae, U16 League
Paul Healy

Saturday April 20th
College Corinthians  4 –  3  Fermoy, Junior Premier League
Fermoy 5  –  1  Rockmount, U13 League
Thursday April 18th
St. Marys  2-  3 Fermoy, U15 Neil Welch Cup, St. Marys Park, 6.30pm

 

Sunday April 14th
Everton  v  Fermoy, Senior Premier, OFF
Springfield Ramblers  v  Fermoy, U14 League, OFF

Saturday April 13th
Fermoy  v  Glasheen, Junior League, OFF
Fermoy  v  Corrinthians A, U15 League, OFF

Thursday April 11th
Mayfield Utd 5 –  1   Fermoy, Youths league

Saturday April 6th
Ballincollig A  0 –  5  Fermoy, U16 Cup
Oisin Ennis 3. Jack O’Brien 2

Corinthian Boys  2  –  2   Fermoy, U13 League
Luke Ahern, Eoin Carey

Saturday 30/03
Fermoy  0 – 4  Rockmount, Junior Premier
Fermoy  1 – 0   Ringmahon Rgs, Youths League
Eric Roche

Sunday 31/03
Fermoy 1 – 2   Douglas Hall, Senior Premier
Kurt Wheeler, pen
Strand Utd.  –  Fermoy, U15 League, OFF

Thursday 04/04
Fermoy  v  Midleton A, U16 League, OFF

 

Friday 22/03
Midleton  v  Fermoy, MSL Senior Premier, OFF

Saturday 23/03
Mayfield Utd  6  –  0  Fermoy, MSL Junior Premier
Fermoy  v  Ringmahon Rangers, Youths league, OFF
Corinthian Boys A  V  Fermoy, U13 League, OFF

Sunday 24/03
Midleton  0 –  0 Fermoy, U14 League.
Fermoy 2 – 2  Castleview, U16 League
Jack O’Brien 2

Saturday 16/03
Glsheen 1  aet  1  Fermoy, Fermoy won 4 – 5 on pens – Beamish Stout Senior Cup Rd.2,
Fermoy  0 –  2  UCC A, Junior Premier Division
Fermoy 3  –  2  Riverstown, U15 League
Passage Utd 2  –  1  Fermoy, U14 Cup
College Corrs. 3  –  4  Fermoy, Youths, Murphy Cup
Carrigaline Hibs 3  –  1  Fermoy, U13 League

Sunday 10/03
Fermoy  v  Douglas Hall, MSL Senior Premier, – OFF
Fermoy  v  Ballincollig A, U16 Cup, – OFF
Fermoy  v  Passage Utd., U14 Cup, Carrig Park – OFF

Saturday 9/03
Everton 2  –  0   Fermoy, MSL Junior Premier
St. Marys  v  Fermoy, Youths League, St. Marys Park, 2.30pm

Saturday 02/03

Fermoy 0  – 1  UCC A, Junior Super Cup Rd 2,
Leeds 4 –  1  Fermoy, Youths League
Blarney Utd. 3  –  2  Fermoy, U13 League
Passage Utd 2 –  4  Fermoy, U16 League

Sunday 3/03
Bandon  3  –  3  Fermoy, U14 League

Thursday 28/02
Mayfield Utd  1  – 1  Fermoy, MSL Senior Premier
Kurt Wheeler, pen

Sunday 24/02
Fermoy  0  –  5  Avondale Utd, Premier League
Fermoy  6  –  0  Carrigaline Hibs, U16 Cup
Robert Broderick 2, Matthey Quish 2, Jack O’Brien 1, Rory McEvoy 1
Fermoy 1  –  0 Avondale Utd. U14 League
Dale Dawson
Fermoy 2  –  0  Everton, U13 League
Beineon O’Brien-Whitmarsh 1, OG 1

Sunday 17/02
Fermoy  1  –  2  UCC, Donie Forde Semi-Final
Rockmount 1  –  0   Fermoy, Junior League

Saturday 16/02
St. Marys   v  Fermoy, Youths League, St.Marys Park,  2.30pm – Off

Sunday 10/02
Fermoy   3  –  0  v  Passage, Beamish Cup
Monty Byrnes 2, Rickey Fraher
Carrigaline Hibs  v  Fermoy, U16 Cup, OFF

Saturday 9/02
Fermoy 3  –  3  Castlebridge Celtic,  Youths League
Corkbeg  0 –  3 Fermoy, U14 Cup,

Friday 8/02
Midleton  1  –   2 Fermoy, MSL Junior Premier
Brendan O’Hagan, Rickey Fraher

Sunday 3/02
Fermoy  1  –  1  Passage, U14 League
Freach McGrath
Greenwood  1  –  1  Fermoy, U15 League
Matthew Walsh.
Leeside 1  –  0  Fermoy, U13 League

Saturday 2/02
Mallow Utd. 1  –  2  Fermoy, Junior Super Cup
Mike Aherne, Mick Hennessy
Fermoy  2  –  1  Ballincollig, Youths League
Wayne Galvin, Eric Roche

Thursday 31/1
Rockmount  1 –  0  Fermoy, MSL Senior Premier

Sunday 27/1
Fermoy  v  Carrigaline Hibs, U16 Local Cup, Carrig Park, 10.30am – OFF

Saturday 26/1
Fermoy  v  Corkbeg, U14 Local Cup, Carrig Park, 10.30 – OFF

Friday 25/1
Rockmount  v  Fermoy, MSL Premier Division, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm – OFF
Midleton  v  Fermoy, MSL Junior Premier, Knockgriffin, 7.30pm            – OFF

Sunday 20/1
Fermoy  2 –  4  College Corrinthians, MSL Premier
Adrian Clancy, Gavin Quirke

Riverside/Blodge  1 –  3  Fermoy, MSL Junior Premier
Mick Hennessy 2, Gavin Quirke

Saturday 19/1
Rockmount  6 –  1  Fermoy, U13 Local Cup
Fermoy  0  aet  0  Lakewood Atletic, U15 Local Cup
Lakewood won on pens
St. Marys  v  Fermoy, Youths League,  Off

 

Friday 11/01
Carrigaline Utd  0 –  1  Fermoy, Junior League,

Saturday 12/01
Fermoy 0 –  3  Everton, MSL, 
Blarney Utd  2  –  0 Fermoy, Youths League
Fermoy  7  –  1 Wilton Utd. U13 League
Eoin Carey 3, Darren Byrne 1, Beineon O’Brien-Whitmarsh 3
Park Utd 0  –  5  Fermoy, U16 League
Tom Stephenson, Matthew Quish, Robert Broderick, Barry Cronin and Rory McEvoy

Sunday 13/01
Strand Utd  v  Fermoy,  U14 League, Ballyanley, 10.30am

Sunday 06/01
Fermoy 2  aet  1 Youghal, Donie Forde Trophy QF
Kurt Wheeler pen, Padraig Clancy.

Fermoy 1  –  2   Blarney Utd U14 League
Daragh Scott pen

Saturday 05/01
Fermoy  1 – 6  Douglas Hall, Junior League
Leeside  v  Fermoy, Leeside Park, 10.30am, U13 League – OFF
Fermoy  0 –  2  Ballincollig, U15 League

Sunday 16/12
Douglas Hall 2 –  0  Fermoy,U14 League

Saturday 15/12
College Corrinthians  0  –  1  Fermoy,MSL
K.Wheeler (pen)
Fermoy  0  –  2  Mayfield, Junior League
Fermoy 1 –  0 Carrigaline Utd, Murphy Youths Cup
Fermoy  4 –  2  Ballincollig, U13 League
Passage Utd.  v  Fermoy,U16 League – OFF

Sunday 9/12
Douglas Hall 2  –  0  Fermoy,  MSL
Fermoy 2  –  1  Ringmahon Rangers, U14 League
Freach McGrath 2

Saturday 8/12
Fermoy 0  –  4 Glenn Celtic, FAI Junior Cup Rd.4
Fermoy v Carrigaline Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm, Murphy Youths Cup – OFF
Inch Villa  5 –  2 Fermoy,  U13 League
Corrinthians Boys  2  –  3  Fermoy, U15 League
Ronan Morrisson 2, Robert Broderick 1

 

Sunday 2/12
Femoy 3 –  3  Kinsale, U16 League
Robbie Broderick 3
Wilton United 2 –  0 Fermoy,  U14 National Cup

Saturday 1/12
Fermoy  0  –   4  Midleton, Junior Premier League
M.Ryan, J.Barrett 3
Fermoy  3  –  5  College Corrs. Youths League

Sunday 25/11
Fermoy  v  Everton,  MSL – OFF
Midleton  v  Fermoy, U14 League – OFF

Saturday 24/11
Fermoy  v  Glen Celtic,  FAI Junior Cup,  – OFF
Fermoy 2 –  1  Carrigaline Hibs, U13 League
Fermoy 7  – 0   Strand Utd.  U15 League

Sunday 18/11
Fermoy  1 –  3 Midleton,  MSL
Scorers: Fermoy – Cathal Chambers,   Midleton – Andrew Knowles, Alan Flynn 2
Fermoy 1 –  2 Springfield, U14 League
Castleview 4 –  3   Fermoy,  U16 League
Rockmount 1  –  2  Fermoy, U13 League

Friday  16/11
Douglas Hall  3  –  0 Fermoy, Munster Junior Cup. Rd. 2

Sunday 11/11
Fermoy  1 – 1  Carrigaline Utd, Junior Premier Division
Brendan O’Hagan 35
Midleton  1 aet 1 Fermoy, U14 National Cup
Fermoy won 8 -7 on penalties
Riverstown 5 – 3  Fermoy,  U15 League

Saturday 10/11
St. Marys 0 –  1  Fermoy,  MSL
Kurt Wheeler 50
College Corrs A  7-   2 Fermoy, Youths League

 

Sunday 04/11
Fermoy 1 –  2 Bandon,  U14 League

Saturday 03/11
Everton 2 –  4  Fermoy,  FAI Junior Cup Rd.3
Fermoy 2  –  3 Blarney Utd.  U13 League
Macroom  5 –  3  Fermoy,  U16 League

Sunday 28/10
Avondale Utd. 2   0  Fermoy, FAI Intermediate Cup
Avondale Utd. 2   3 Fermoy, U14 League

Saturday 27/10
Everton  0    2 Fermoy, Togher, U13 League
Fermoy  2 –  0  Passage Utd, U15 League
Fermoy  0  – 5  Yaughal Utd. – Munster Youths Cup

Sunday 21/10
Fermoy 0   0 Mayfield Utd. MSL
Fermoy 7   0 Buttervant,  U16 League
Avondale Utd 0  7 Fermoy, U14 National Cup
UCC A  0   1 Fermoy,  Junior Premier League

Saturday 20/10
Cobh Wanderers  3  0 Fermoy,  FAI Umbro Youths Cup

Sunday 14/10
UCC 1    2 Fermoy, MSL
Passage Utd 0    1 Fermoy,  U14 League

Saturday 13/10
Fermoy 0 aet 0 Greenmount,  FAI Junior Cup
Fermoy won 4 – 2 on pens
Fermoy 4       1 Everton, Youths Premier League
Fermoy 4       3  Corrinthians A,  U13 League
Buttervant 1  7  Fermoy,  U15 League

 

Sunday 7/10
Fermoy 1   3 Avondale Utd. Munster Senior Cup
Kurt Wheeler pen
Fermoy 2  0 Strand Utd, U14 League
Midleton A 4   3 Fermoy, U16 League

Saturday 6/10
Fermoy 2  2 Rimgmahon Rgs. Junior Premier League.
Alan McCormack, Kamil
Fermoy 1   3 Blarney Utd. Youths Premier League
Fermoy 0   8 Blarney Utd,  U12 League
Wilton Utd. V Fermoy, U13 League

 

Sunday 30/9
Fermoy 1 aet  1  Carrigaline Hibs, U14 National Cup
Fermoy won 4-2 on Pens
Castleview 3 aet 2 Fermoy,  U16 National Cup

Saturday 29/9
Everton 5  2 Fermoy,  Junior League Cup QF
College Corrinthians V Fermoy,  Youths League – Postponed

Friday  28/9
Carrigaline Utd. 1   2  Fermoy, FAI Intermediate Cup
Thomas Clancy, Leon Roache.

Sunday 23/9
Blarney 1  0  Fermoy  U14 League

Saturday 22/9
Fermoy 3   1  Riverstown/Brooklodge, Junior Premier League
Gavin Quirke, Alan McCormack, Mick Hennessy
Fermoy 7   1  Leeside,  U13 League
Fermoy 7   0 Greenwood, U15 League
Ballincollig  3   1 Fermoy,  Youths League
Macroom  v  Fermoy, Murrayfield, 12noon, U11 League

 

Sunday 16/9
Fermoy 3    1 Douglas Hall   –  U.14 league
Fermoy  7   1   Park United –  U16 League

Saturday 15/9
Fermoy  0    2 College Corinthians, Junior Premier Division
Fermoy  0    5 St. Marys ,Youths Premier League
Ballincollig   P   Fermoy,  – U13 League

 

Sunday 9/9
Fermoy 1 – 3 Rockmonnt   Sr.Premier League
Anthony Kenny
Other MSL Senior Results
Douglas Hall   1 –  4 College Corinthians
Avondale Utd 2 –  2 St.Marys
Midleton       3 –   0 Mayfield Utd

Ringmahon Rangers 1  –  1 Fermoy – U14 League
Sam Tonks

Ballincollig A 2  –  4 Fermoy  – U15 League
J.Tonks, R.Morrison, M.Walsh, N.Hazelwood

Saturday 8/9
Glasheen  0 –  3 Fermoy – Junior Premier League
Alan McCormack 2, Dave Keating 1

Fermoy 3 –  7  Mayfield Utd – Youths Premier League

Fermoy 2  –  4 Innisvilla      U13 League

Wednesday 5/9, Youths Premier League
Ringmahon Rangers 7  –  1 Fermoy

Monday 3/9    Youths Premier League
Castlebridge Celtic 2  –  2  Fermoy

Sunday 2/9
Fermoy 2   Castleview 1,  , Keane Cup
Gavin Quirke 2
Cobh Wanderers 0   Fermoy 0, Junior League Cup
Fermoy qualify for quarter final stages

Saturday 1/9, Youths Premier League
Fermoy 0   Leeds 5

Thursday 30/8, Keane Cup
Ringmahon Rangers 2    Fermoy 2
Tim Kiely 11, Anthony Kenny 22

Sunday 26/8 Senior Friendly

Ferrmoy 2   Mayfield 1

Saturday 25/8     Beamish Stout Junior League Cup
Fermoy  2   College Corinthians  1
Carlo Sena, Andrew McCarthy

Saturday 18/8, League Cup

Fermoy Youths 1   Blarney Utd, 3

.

 

 

Wednesday April 17th

Youghal Utd or Leeds  v  Fermoy or Carrigaline Utd, U16 Cup, 6.30pm

Thursday April 18th
St. Marys   v  Fermoy, U15 Neil Welch Cup, St. Marys Park, 6.30pm